Home School Listing for Madison County

< Return to the County Listing.

Chief Administrator School Name
AllenMamieAllen Academy
AllenSharonAbeka Academy
AllmanVickieAllman School
AmmonsCharoletteAmmons School
AndersonJosephNew Hope Academy
ArndtWilliamArndt Academy
AustinMicheleSunset Valley School
BaileyMicheleBailey School
BallardKarenGrade A School
BarnesDannyFelicia Christ School
BarnettChristineFaith Christian School
BarrettCrystalMountain Wisdom School
BartlingLaurieLily's Learning Adventure School
BeaudetKristinaWalnut Creek Academy - Beaudet
BeaverSashaDeer Creek School of Learning
BerryCarrieWestern Carolina Academy
BielloKathleenCreek Side School
BishopReginaIvy Christian Academy
BoeCarrieZensane Horizons School
BondzeitAmyBlack Pine Ridge School
BooneConneaBone Camp Christian School
BoydMaryBoyd's Learning Academy
BramlettKevinVictory Academy
BrejackRachelJW Memorial School
BrooksAmandaExcelled Learning School
BrottDanielBrott School
BrownMargueriteBlessed Light School
BrownShirleyHope for Tomorrow Christian School
BucknerEugeniaBuckner's Christian School
BuggLauraLearning Worms School
BurkhardtJacquelineDiscovery Hill Christian School
BurnetteJulieBurnette School
BuschMartaHickory School
CallowayHollieLovable Learning Center
CarrollAlisonHawthorne Hill School
ChandlerDonnaStraightline Academy
ChandlerMelissaLight The Way Academy
ChappleSusanHappy Apples Mission School
CharlsonLisaEbenezer Research & Industrial Sch.
ClarkLisaKolton's School
ClemmonsWandaW. N. C. School
ClewisCharlesRiver Christian Ministries School
ClintonAndreaClinton Place School
CoatesMelissaJLM School
CodyAmyCody School
CodyShellyCody's School
CodySonyaMars Hill Southern Pride School
CodyTinaPark Drive Christian Academy
CoffeyVeronicaCoffey School of Learning
CogginsChristopherCarolina Academics School
ColeDanielHarvest Baptist School
ConardAmyFirm Foundations Academy
CornCassandraWalking in the Truth School
CraneKimberlyGod's Country Christian School
CriderDebraBlue Ridge Academy for Excellence
CutshallMaryMill Creek Academy
DarnellJasonDarnell Higher Education School
DavisCandyHillside Academy - Davis
DavisLauraMountains to Sea Academy
DeckerTeresaDecker's School
DeutschAlanAlan Deutsch School
DeWulfDarciWalnut Creek School - DeWulf
DeYoungMaryMars Hill Academy
DiltzAngelaBy His Grace Academy
DolamoreSusanHarmony School of Arts & Business
EamesJuneBig Laurel Farm School
EastFawnEagle Academy
EatmonRobertEatmon's Academy
EdwardsSubrinaEdwards Academy for Knowledge
EighmeyDavidPine Valley Christian Academy
EmersonNancyWolf Stone Academy
EmgeMicheleValley Academy
EnglishGregoryEnglish Christian School
EnglishOssieMore than Basics School
EnglishSebrinaHome of Higher Education Sch.
EnsleyMarthaS.V.T.J. School
FarleyLeroyKhayts Christian Academy
FettYeseniaTime4Learning School
FoleyCearaBiophilia Children's School
FoleyRitaOak Tree Academy
FrancisCynthiaFrancis Academy
FranklinTinaFranklin Academy
FreemanDebbieOpen View Christian School
FreemanEricBear Creek Academy
FreemanLauraAppalachian Academy
FrewRoxanneFrew Academy
FulmerJenniferCornerstone Christian School
GarrettAmyIsland Hollow Christian School
GillisCathySoaring Mountain Christian Acad
GladdenShereeMadison Day School
GoforthPamelaHeavenly Revelations School
GormleyDinaMountain of Hope School
GosnellBessieTrue Love Academy
GraggLisaFaith by Grace School
GriffinTammieKidstuf Academy
HallMicheleHall Family School
HarwoodAngelaMeadow Fork Christian School
HazeltonStephaniePeaceful Place Learning Center
HelmingerPenniHelminger School
HendersonDewaynePate's Academy
HensleyMarieOld Path Christian Academy
HensleyMaryOhana Academy
HepnerChristinaBig Pine School
HicksLisaMeadow Lane Christian School
HodgeSaraWild Mountain School
HollifieldBillyHollifield's Home School
HolmesFrancineJdavey School
Hopson IIDavidHopson Christian Academy
HouserKimberlyHouser School
HowardRenaAngels Walk School
Howard-BaileyLouiseBailey Academy
HuegelLindaCarroll School
HueyTerriHuey School
HuntCynthiaWoodard School
HusseyLeeGrace Mountain School
HutchinsSamHutchins School
IngramRosemaryJODA School
JacksonAlfredJackson Christian School
JamesBarbaraLabyrinth School of Inquiry
JenkinsAmandaHeritage Academy
JenkinsBrandyLightling Academy
JenkinsEricWill's Valley School
JenningsJoyJennings School of Higher Learning
JeterLaurieSaving Grace School
JohnsonMargaretJohnson Family School
JonesAngelaTribe of 5 School
JonesElizabethGrace of God Academy
JoynerLuveniaJoyner Learning School
KapitanJohnKapstone Academy
KeithAngelaOak Grove Christian Academy
KingDeniseGuided by Faith School
KistEvieKist School
KoontzJessiBluebird Mountain School
La FlammeVirginiaWillow Branch Academy
LaFondChristopherBlue Mountain Discovery School
LahueDennisLahue School
LambAliceHart School
LanceKathrynLance School
LarsenCatherineLiberty School
LathamRebeccaCrooked Creek School
LedfordCathyJillian's School House
LeMasterBridgitBridgit LeMaster School
LesleyAmandaLesley School
LewisCassandraCrow Valley Farm and School
LindseyAshleyLady School
LinkeChristineRapisarda - Linke Home School
LinvilleDonaldCopperhead Ridge Institute
LunsfordRickPine Ridge Academy
MaloneMelissaRoaring Fork School
MartinAmandaBuckner Branch School
MartinElizabethCaruso School
McBrideBrendaOak Ridge Academy
McClellandLisaNew Thought School
McDarisCindyDivine Elm Academy
McGinley-BrooksTracyOne Love Center of Learning
McGinnisRoySekel Institute
MerrillMelissaLearning HIStory HIS Way School
MetcalfJustinChestnut Mountain School
MikusHeatherProsper Mountain Academy
MillerJenniferEarthstar School
Milovich-ThomeGinaPearblossom School
MoodyTammyMoody Academy
MooreBillyHannah And Adam's Academy
MooreJimmyHot Springs Wisdom of Christ Sch.
MorrisLisaBentley Academy
MorrowHeatherTwoMorrows Blessings School
MoteBrianMountain View School - Mote
MountAnneLakeside Academy
NewmanCynthiaNewman Academy
NicholsElizabethAppalachian State Academy
NortonAprilMAC Academy
NortonBillyNorton's Hope 4 Excel Academy
O'BrienDeAnniaO'Brien's Institute of Education
O'HaraLeslieBee Tree Road School
OlveraJewelNorth Madison Education Center
OrdwayAmyGabriels Creek Home School
OwenChristineSpinning Spider School
PackMelissaPack Academy
ParkerCharlesRonald Wilson Reagan Sch Gift Child.
PayneAnetaTaysa Learning Academy
PenlandMelanieRicePen Academy
PerkinsAlleneCoram Deo Academy
PetzoldCarlTrinity School
PiaskoskiTheaLearning Freedom Homeschool
PooleJamieI. C. W. School of Learning
PressleyJanineWild Stallion Academy
PressleyMargaretBinah School
PriceVioletHot Springs School
PuglisiJenniferCoyote School of Wisdom
PulliamCharlesPulliam's School
RairickJessicaGrace Academy - Rairick
RamsayTeresaRamsay School
RamseyHaleyRamsey's Christian School
RandallChristineCrooked Creek Academy
RathboneKennyRathbone Christian School
RathboneRobertRathbone Academy
RayJohnnyRay Academy
ReedJasonReed's Academy
ReillyChristinaReilly School of Advanced Academics
RiceBeckyAlpha & Omega School
RiceVickieIn the Beginning School
RiddleAngelaPrivate School
RiddleMaryGod Is Enough School
RigsbyKarenRigsby Academy
RobertsAmandaRoberts Christian School
RobertsonDawnEast Fork Farm School
RobinsonKarenRobinson School - K. Robinson
RobinsonMistyLaurel Creek School of Organic Educ
RudisillMaryBeech Glenn Christian School
RussellStephanieTrue Values School
SaunookeSonjaSaunooke School
SawyerBeverlyPondside School
SawyerJeanetteJacob Christian School
SawyerKarenTyler's Academy
SchanbacherShannanOak Hollow Academy
SchneiderKrystenRector Corner Home School
ScilexCherylVision Academy
SeacatHarrietWalnut Mountain Day School
SelfKimHot Springs Chr. Sch.
SelfTinaSelf School
ShahbazJanSchool of Shahbaz
SheltonNinaSheltons School
SheltonPeggyPeggy's School
SheltonRebeccaShelton School
ShetleyAlisaMine Hollow Christian Academy
SkerlecRachellEarth Heart School
SmithCynthiaJunior School Of Education
SmithTracyLake Douglas Academy
SniderJenniferRed Frog School
StarrAmandaAngel School
StilwellLeslieAnderson Branch Academy
StoneAngelaFitzgerald Academy
Subkis-FoxRebeccaGoldman Memorial School
SurrettJenniferIn Jesus Name Academy
SurrettTinaCarolina Teachings School
SvendsenEmilySvendsen Home School
SwannMichaelSwann's Haven School
TatumJeriWalnut Creek School
TeneralliJuliaDancing Doe School
TerryTerriDry Ridge Day School
ThibodeauBrianCarolina Pines Christian School
ThistlegroveJessicaRiddle Farm School
ThomasJeffreyThomas's Home School
TrahanJoeleynDandelion School
TrappKatherineTrapp School
VanCampAnnVita Academy
VrazelKatherineJohn Paul II Catholic School
WallinJanetWallin Academy
WallinJudyNana's School of Knowledge
WardKevinFera Farm School
WayDavidRoost School of Business and Arts
WeaverAnnieLook To The Hills Academy
WebbSheilaSchool of Madison
WeltonStephenBilly Lee Foster Academy
WhiteRobertWhite Christian School
WillettDeborahSavior's Light Academy
WillettPattiClass of Grace School
WilliamsJudyMountain Christian School
WillisBonnieWindy Poplars Academy
WillsKimKylie's Korner School
WilsonAmyKnobble Top Academy
WoodRexannBoyd Cove Christian Academy
WootonKaylaWooton School
WyattKimberlyMountain Laurel Christian Acad.
YarboroughKimberlyCovenant Chr. Acad. - Yarborough
YoderCharlesMadison Christian Prep School
ZellerCoryZeller-Davis Academic Instruct. Ctr.
Chief AdministratorSchool Name
AquilinoKarenCountry School
BallVickiBall's Christian School
BaloghReneeCedar Cliff Academy
BavaKimberlyBava's Inst. of Lifelong Learn.
BradleyKimFaith School
BradleyPaulaBradley Family School
BrazilSharonBrazil's Mtn. Farm School
BrickJeffreyBrick Center for Education
BrownKarenBrown Academic Instruction
BucknerAnnaWaldrup Christian School
BucknerDennisOld Mountain School
BullmanHowardetteHowardette Mars Bullman Sch
CantrellRitaCantrell School
CarrawayJuneCarraway Academy
ChandlerRosemaryChandler's School
ClarkHelenOak Grove Academy
ClayLauraPinnlesha Heritage School
CollinsDianeHigher Ground Country Day Sch
CrowderRebeccaCrowder Schooling
CurtinMaryA Bit of Faith School
DavieDebbieDavie's Schooling
DaviesTimothyDaycrest Christian School
DavisAndreaDavis Preparatory School
DeLisleDeborahWinged Horse
DexterDanielCornell School
DresslerLindaDressler Academy
DuckettEugeneChristian Tabernacle School
DuggerCharlesDugger Academy
FowlerKarenPaint Rock School
FreemanTravisSon Shine Christian School
GardnerBrendaMountain Hill
GoldsmithRhondaGillette Children's School
GosnellMelissaPlemmons Academy
GosnellTerriGosnell School
GriffeyDeweyLittle Hurricane School
GunterNancyJ & N Academy
GustavsonJasonWhite Oak Academy
HardingMariaHarding School
HendrixJohnWestern N. C. Mtn Heritage Sch
HigginsSonjaHiggins School
HollisterSierraButterfly Mountain School
JenkinsMelissaJenkins School
JonesAnnaJones Academy
KirkpatrickPatriciaHummingbird Valley School
LloydKimLloyd Academy
MarlerSallieMarler School
McDonaldJesseSleepy Valley School
MeadowsMichaelBig Ivy Creek Learning Center
MickeySueApple Berry Cove School
MooreLeroyL. Moore School
NicholsMeredithLifeWorks School
NortonCarolynNannie's School
OwenLindaOwens School
PearsonNicolaMountain View Acad. - Pearson
RamirezMaryWe Still Pray School
RamseySherryMeadow Ridge Academy
RhinehartKimIvy Bend Christian School
RiceLindaNew Hope Christian School
RobertsEvelynLaurel Fork Christian Academy
RobertsJaniceRoberts School
RobinsonKimPrecious Moments School
RobinsonReneeRobinson School
RogersRandySnowbird Christian School
SawyerJenniferSawyer School
SelfLeslieSelf Academy
SmithTracySmith Learning School
StevensonCeevahGabriel's Creek Sch of Lrng and D
SuttonJamesMaple Springs Christian School
SwangerKathySwanger's School
TolmanDianneBig Pine Community School
WallsBridgetNew Direction School
WalshDeltaChristian Learning School
WareSandraWare School
WilliamsVictoriaLiberty Bell Academy
WoodsVickiWoods Mountain Academy
WorleyPatriciaP J's School
YostGregPuncheon Fork Road Sch.

^ Return to the Top