Home School Listing for Yadkin County

< Return to the County Listing.

Chief Administrator School Name
AdkinsJimmyW.R. Adkins School
AllenNellAllen's Learning Center
AllgoodKerryStars Peak Learning Academy
AllgoodShannonAAA School
AshleyDonnaYadkin Academy
AskewTanyaAskew Academy
AtkinsDianeAtkins Christian Academy
BaileyMichelleFett Academy of Learning
BartonLornaRichlands Christian School
BatesSherrieBates School
BeardJasonEmmanuel School
BennettRichardR. A. Bennett School
BentleyAmandaJonesville Educational Center
BentonMichelleBenton School of Achievement
BinkleyMichelleApogean Academy
BishopBlairCreated for His Glory School
BlankenshipKimberlyNew Beginnings Baptist Academy
BlevinsAlisonGrace Bible School
BlevinsCharlesTrinity Christian School
BolesRachelCloserwalk School
BonaguraJoeyHannah's School
BooeJudyNicholas Ty Christian School
BowmanLarryMt. Haven School
BowmanTammyElderberry House School
BragdonJosephLampLight Christian School
BrewerStephanieJesus4Life School
BrickerSusanBricker's School
BrockReneeBrock's Institute of Higher Learning
BrooksChristolBrooks Academy
BrownAngelaBanah Christian Academy
BrownAnnMorgan Brown School
BrownCarrieFoothills Education Academy
BrownKimberlyKeaton's Academy
BrownShaneBrowns School
BuelinStephanieBuelin Academy
BullenTammyStarmount Academy
BurkeWendyTrinity Montessori Christian Acad.
CasstevensPatriciaSchool Days Academy
CastlloBladimirCastillo School
CaveKarenLighthouse Academy
ChapmanBobbieTwin Falls Academy
ChildressAmyGod's Grace Academy
ChiltonShelbyChilton School
ChoplinKatrinaRadical Faith Academy
ClarksonCrystalClarkson's Learning Center
ClendeninLeighClendenin Christian Academy
ClodfelterKristeKriste's Home School
CockerhamValerieAllgood School
ColbertSammyLuke Drive School
CollinsAnnieCollins School of Education
CombsGabrielGrace Christian Academy
ComerJoyGoodly Heritage Academy
CoxJessicaAthenaeum Classical Academy
CrawfordLoriOak Meadows Academy
CrosbySharronCrosby Academy
CruickshankCarrieLearning Academy
CurrentRickyCurrent Academy
DawkinsJenniferDawkins-Smith School
DayChrisNorth West Academy
DayMaryBritt's Christian Academy
DickensAnna MarieNSACK Dickens School
DickersonElizabethAlpha and Omega Christian School
DiehlSarahSeven Meadows Christian Academy
DortonAngelaDorton School
DoubJulieForbush Academy
DoubKathrynAngel Academy
DriverCarrieTLC Academy
DuncanCrystalDuncan Academy
DurhamWendyDurham Heritage Academy
EadesRogerBuck Shoals Higher Learning Acad
EllisLisaEllis Success Academy
EmersonMichelleEmerson School of Education
EstesWilliamKeystone School
FisherKellieneEast Bend Successful Education
FosterTammyFoster's Higher Learning Acad.
FowlerAnnCornerstone Academy
FrielMichaelForbush El Paso Academy
GaitherJoyGaither Christian Academy
GarnerAnjanetteGarner School
GentryBeverlySkyler's Home School
GilbertDanielGilbert Academy
GillenwaterMelissaGillenwater's School
GoldenPamelaGolden School
GonzalezCamilleGolden Leaf School
GoreBettyMasters Clay Academy
GreerCindyBlind Faith Academy
GregoryKendraHeritage Christian Acad.
GregoryKimberlyWilliams Academy
GrotbergPatriciaInternational Christian Academy
HallKarenMPH School
HallKellyYadkin School
HambySharonWalk in the Light Institute
HamdenShiloBrighter Future School
HatfieldRogerLaurel Ridge Christian Academy
HawkinsTonyHamptonville Academy
HayesDeborahSword of the Lord Academy
HayesShaneInstitute of Higher Learning
HealyMorrisOur Lady of Perpetual Help Acad
HendricksonTabithaSeasons Academy
HensleyAmandaHensley Academy
HicksAprilProvidence Christian School
HicksCindiHicks School
HodorovychBernadetteHodorovych School
HowdeshellElizabethCoopers Academy
HunterHeatherHearn School
HutchensChristinaCourtney School
HutchensChristinaHutchens School
HutchensRobieHutchens Academy
JacksonMarkJackson Academy
JarrardCindyC & C Academy
JermanAbbyElkin Christian Academy
JohnsonKimberlyJoy Christian Acadamy
JohnsonLAngelleLittle Disciples School
JohnsonRobinWallburg Academy
JohnsonSantanaJoshua's Jungle School
JonesHannahLegacy Christian Academy
JonesRichardWings Academy
KennedyMeganFox Knob Christian School
KingJosephOak Hill Academy
KingSherryKing's School
KingdonLisaInnovative Learning Center
KirkmanCarolynKirkman Preparatory School
KiszkaErinCarolina Christian Academy
KnightAliceKnight's Academy
KulitsHollySt. Kosmas Academy
LaneReginaRegina's School
LangfordDiannaEmmanuel Faith Christian School
LawrenceTommyLawrence School
LeazerJuliePoplar Academy
LeClairEmmaLeClair Academy
LendermanTracySalt and Light Academy
LeonardJoyellFaith and Love Academy
LewisKristieLewis Day School
LockhartRitaHallmark Christian School
LongBeverlyForbush Christian Academy
LongTerryWestwood Educational System Sch.
LongWilmaLongtown Academy
LoveReginaRLL School
LuffmanBrandonYadkin Valley Secular School
LyonDeniseLyon's Academy
MabeLoriFoothills Academy
MacemoreAmyNew Covenant Academy
MarhenkeStevenMarhenke Institute
MarlerDustinMarler School
MathisJenniferMathis Home School
McDanielAllanA.D.M. Academy
McDonaldJefferyLighthouse Christian Academy
McSweeneyShaneParis Christian Academy
MicklesBarbaraMount Bethel Christian Academy
MillerMaryroseMiller School
MimsAngelaBlueberry Hill School
MonathAdrienneYadkin Higher Learning School
MontoyaTanaRiver Oaks School Of Knowledge
MorrisChristaIvory Academy
MyersDanaHuntsville Academy
MyersDavidMyers Academy
MyersMykelUniversal STEAM Center
NotterPamelaMullins Academy
ODonnellVickyODonnell Home School
OliverAllenOliver Academy
PardueJerryPardue Academic Ctr.
PardueJohnPardue School
PattonWendyGrace Christian Academy - Patton
PavlanskyJonSolid Rock School
PendryJuliePeaceful View Christian School
PerkinsAshlynWillow Grove Academy
PetreeDonnaBright and Morning Star Academy
PhibbsTeresaPhibbs Christian Academy
PinnixMarkPinnix School of Excellence
PittmanMyliaLearning for Him Christian Academy
PlemmonsKendraExperientia Docet School
PoindexterJenniferPoindexter Home School
PoplinCrystalSheppard Academy
RameyCandyDay Star Christian Academy
RameyCandyDaystar Christian School
RameyCandyDaystar Christian Academy
ReavisGwendolynReavis School
ReedRobertHudspeth School
RenegarCarolineWashington Street School
RomingerReginaCalvary School
RoperLisaCarolina School
RosarioChristinaOne Love School
RoselliDavidTown View Academy
SalazarBelindaSalazar Academy
SappWhitneySapp Academy
SextonBrendaSexton Academy
ShawRachelCadence Classical Academy
SheekJoshuaFun School at Sheek Gardens
SheltonKathleenWhite Cloth Academy
ShermerJimmyJimmy Shermer School
ShoreBrendaAngel Care School
ShoresRachelWalk by Faith Academy
ShoresTracyA New Way School
SimpsonRebekahAcademy in the Bulrushes
SizemoreReginaRLS School
SnyderPamelaEast Bend Academy
Sosa-PerezSuzanneSosa Sunny Academy
SpiveyRobinShady Grove School
StacySusanSugartown Academy
StansberryAmeliaDavis Hills Academy
StokerJessicaStoker Firm Foundation Academy
StoneShannonShelton Stone Academy
SweeneyJaymeTalenvine Academy
TahtinenJackieAcademic Academy
TaylorMaryScientia Heights Academy
ThomasAmyThomas64Him Christian Academy
TiseCynthiaChrist Centered Education Sch
UnderwoodTammySchool of FAITH
VanceVictoriaA and M School
VanhoyLoriVanhoy School
VestalMelissaTrue Vine Academy
VilchesGwendolynTrain Up A Child Academy
WagonerLisaL & M Academy
WalkerLisaWalker Day School
WardenCynthiaSunshine Academy
WestSuzanneWest Academy
WhitakerTamraCourtney Independent Study Program
WhitmanDeborahCrooked Creek Academy
WidenerAmandaWideners Learning Academy
WiedenhoftDarlaWiedenhoft Academy
WilesHeatherWiles School
WilliamsMelodieFaith Vista Christian School
WilliardSandraWilliard Academy of Arts & Sciences
WintersRonaldWinters School
WintersTinaWinters School of Learning
YorkStaceyTrinity Honor School
Chief AdministratorSchool Name
AndrewsSelenaHunting Creek Academy
BaityTedBLT Academy
BarronChadBanabeth Christian School
Beamon-CarverLindaCourtney Christian School
BolesSpencerBoles Christian Academy
BrewerPatriciaRocky Top Academy
BrisendineConnieYadkin Valley Private School
BrowderBridgetteBrowder Academy
BrownAnitaChrist First Academy
CallowayJimmyJ.C.C. Christian School
CasstevensCarolCarol's Christian School
CheekJulieCircle C Christian Academy
CollinsAmandaCollins Christian School
ColvinTracyGiving Tree School
CrawfordRobinSonshine Academy
DavisVirginiaDakota Davis School
DiazSharonOrPi School
DoubSusanChoose Life Academy
EddlemanSamanthaEddleman Acad. of Excellence
EllisSherryEllis Academy
EmersonWilliamChr School of Hope & Joy
FosterWesleyFoster's School
GardnerWilliamGardner Academy
GillenwaterCathyChildren's Choice
HamiltonDeloresHamilton School
HartleyToniAnother Chance Academy
HatfieldBrianButterberry Academy
HeldKimberlyHeartsfield Academy
HenryRenettaAshley's Academy
HutchensBleuLeBleu Academy
JamesKristenBoonville Christian Academy
JohnsonDonFreedom Christian Academy
JonesMaryJones Family School
JonesTimothyH.I.S. School
KlineDianaKline-Dalton School
LineberryBarbaraLineberry School
LongDeborahEbenezer Lane School
LottDawnLotts Academy
LutzBrookeGungredeen Country Day Sch.
MartinPamelaMartin Christian Academy
MaynardBeritaMaynard Family Schooling
McGeeDebraMcGee School
McHenryJennyBreezy Meadow Chr. Sch.
MedwinEmilyBethel Country School
MedwinJenniferCreekside Academy
MessickTeresaJ & M Boy's School
MitchellRobinRobinsnest School
MorrisW.R.Morris Hill Christian School
ParksAmandaDeerfield Christian Academy
PerezBarbaraPerez School
PhillipsTerrySonlight Christian Academy
ReavisJacobOak Ridge Forest School
RobbinsGeraldineRobbins School
RoyallKarenRoyall Academy School
SmithDeborahRichmond Hill School
StarlingGlendaStarling Academy
StewartStanleyStewart Academy
StimpsonMarleneStimpson House of Knowledge
StoltzfusTammyJordan River Christian School
StricklandJuliaLiving God's Way Christian Sch.
SwankBambiSwank Christian Academy
TrivetteBettyS & J School
WallaceDebbieWallace School
WelchTinaWelch School
WhiteBrendaYadkin School
WilesStephenGlory Bound Christian School
WilliamsLindaBeagle Run Christian School
WoodMichellMother Theresa Academy
WoodSaraFaith Academy - Wood
WyattCharleneKibler Valley Christian Academy
WyattLisaUnseen Hand Christian Academy

^ Return to the Top